Front page >Product Center >Industrial Automation >Servo Motor >ESTUN Low‑Power Servo Motor

EM5J Series Medium-Inertia Servo Motor

EM5J Series Medium-Inertia Servo Motors, with power coverage from 100 W to 1.0 kW, a rated speed of up to 3000 rpm, a protection rating of up to IP67, and a full-metal housing for stronger interference resistance.

Voltage Level200VAC
EM5J-01AT01AL02AT02AL04AT04AL08AT08AL10AT10AL
 Flange [mm]4060608080
Rated Power [kW]0.10.20.40.751.0
Rated Speed [r/min]30003000300030003000
Maximum Speed [r/min]600060007000600060006000
Rated Torque [N·m]0.3180.6371.272.393.18
Maximum Torque [N·m]0.9541.111.912.233.824.467.178.379.54
 Rated Current [Arms]0.81.32.64.35.7
Maximum Current [Arms]2.63.04.55.58.810.614.016.7

19.2

Rotor Inertia [10⁻⁴ kg·m²]0.07(0.08)0.25(0.26)0.48(0.49)1.55(1.59)2.09(2.15)
Allowable Load at Shaft End Radial [N]78245245392392
 Axial [N]547474147147
Brake SpecificationsRated Voltage24VDC24VDC24VDC24VDC24VDC
Holding Torque [N·m]≥0.32≥1.5≥1.5≥3.2≥3.2
Weight [kg]0.38(0.55)0.8(1.1)1.3(1.6)2.2(2.8)2.7(3.2)

Note: Values in parentheses indicate those of motors with a brake.

 

FileName Category Format Release Date Operation
No documents found.