Front page >Product Center >Industrial Automation >Servo Motor >ESTUN Low‑Power Servo Motor

EM3J Series Medium-Inertia Servo Motor

EM3J系列中惯量伺服电机产品,功率覆盖200w-1.0kw、额定转速3000rpm,防护等级最高支持IP67,支持CE、UL等认证要求。

 

Voltage Level200VAC
400VAC

EM3-

Flange [mm]

02AT02AL04AT04AL08AT08AL10AT10AL10DT10DL
6060808080
Rated Power [kW]0.20.40.751.01.0
Rated Speed [r/min]30003000300030003000
Maximum Speed [r/min]6000700060007000600070006000700060007000
Rated Torque [N·m]0.6371.272.393.183.18
Maximum Torque [N·m]1.912.233.814.467.178.379.549.54
Rated Current [Arms]1.52.85.17.13.8
Maximum Current [Arms]4.75.88.811.216.119.522.011.9
Rotor Inertia [10⁻⁴ kg·m²]0.330(0.360)0.640(0.680)1.64(1.79)2.26(2.41)2.26(2.41)
Allowable Load at Shaft EndRadial [N]245245392392392
Axial [N]7474147147147
Brake SpecificationsRated Voltage24VDC24VDC24VDC24VDC24VDC
Holding Torque [N·m]≥1.5≥1.5≥3.2≥3.2≥3.2
Weight [kg]0.9(1.3)1.3(1.7)2.3(2.9)3.1(3.8)3.1(3.8)

Note: Values in parentheses indicate those of motors with a brake.

 

FileName Category Format Release Date Operation
No documents found.